Audio Books:

Photo Credit: Melissa Hayden

Audio books I've reviewed from Audible.com.

Do check out my Podcast Books Page for additional Audio books to listen too. (And most are free!)


Listed By Book Author:


Allen, Jewel:
Ghost Moon Night (narrated by: Keith Michaelson)

Arand, William D.:
Otherlife Dreams (narrated by: Jeff Hayes)

Argyle, Amber:
Witch Song (narrated by: Melissa Reizian Frank)

Bailey, Deborah A.:
Hathor Legacy: Outcast (narrated by: Kristin James)
Hathor Legacy: Burn (narrated by: Kristin James)
Hathor Legacy: Revelations (narrated by: Kristin James)

Benem, David:
What Remains of Heroes (narrated by: Andrew Tell)

Bible, Jake:
Stone Cold Bastards (narrated by: Jeff Hays)

Black, Tasha:
Curse of the Alpha (narrated by: Addison Spear)

Bonham, M.H.:
Serpent Singer and Other Stories (narrated by: Kristin James)

Bond, Timothy:
Prophecy's Queen (narrated by: Jilletta Jarvis)

Caffrey, Cary:
The Girls from Alcyone (narrated by: Kristin James)
The Machines of Bellatrix (narrated by: Kristin James)
Codename: Night Witch (narrated by: Kristin James)

Cantrell, Rebecca:
The World Beneath (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Cipriano, J.A. & Garner, J.B.:
Heart of Gold (narrated by: Joe Hempel)

Collins, Margo Bond:
Legally Undead (narrated by: Laurel Schroeder)

Fairy, Texas (narrated by: Melissa Moran)

Waking Up Dead (narrated by: Angel Clark)

Under Her Skin (narrated by: Emma Lysy)

Conneely, N.E.:
Witch for Hire (narrated by: Jeff Hays)
A Witch's Path (narrated by: Jeff Hays)
A Witch's Trial (narrated by: Jeff Hays)

Cooley, Trevor H.:
Tarah Woodblade (narrated by: Andrew Tell)

Cooper, Jacob:
Altar of Influence (narrated by: Michael Kremer)
Remnants and Shadows (narrated by: Michael Kremer)

Cooper, Harmon:
The Feedback Loop (narrated by Jeff Hays)

Creek, Dave:
Tranquility (narrated by: Kristin James)

Danley, Kate & Shakespeare, William:
Queen Mab (narrated by: Julian Rhind-Tutt)

Debenedetto, J.J.:
Finders Keepers

DeCandido, Keith R.A.:
The Case of the Claw (narrated by: Tee Morris)

Delany, Shannon:
Beware the Little White Rabbit (narrated by: Rhiannon Angell)

Desalls, Chess:
Travel Glasses (narrated by: Natalie Winters)
Insight Kindling (narrated by: Jill Maglione)
Time for the Lost (narrated by: Jamie Dufault)

Wrapped In The Past (narrated by: Janine Haynes)

Lantern (narrated by: Jill Maglione)

Glistens (narrated by: Julie Hinton)

Dobbs, Leighann & Douglass, Traci:
A Spell of Trouble (narrated by: Amy Rubinate)

Eden, Deirdra:
The Watchers: Knight of Light (narrated by: Julia Farmer)

Edens, Blaire:
The Witch of Roan Mountain (narrated by: Kathy Bell Denton)

Ellison, Jennifer:
Threats of Sky and Sea (narrated by: Misty Daugherty)
Riot of Storm and Smoke (narrated by: Grace Glass)
Fall of Thrones and Thorns (narrated by: Grace Glass)

Ficklin Sherry D.:
Gilded Cage (narrated by: Meghan Kelly)

Finn, KA:
Ares (narrated by: Keith Michaelson)
Nemesis (narrated by: Keith Michaelson)

Forbes, M.R.:
His Dark Empire (narrated by: Jeff Hays)

Dead Lucky (narrated by: Jeff Hays)
Dead of Night (narrated by: Jeff Hays)
Dead Red (narrated by: Jeff Hays)

Franklin, Madeline Claire:
The Ghost City (narrated by: Maria Marquis)

The Hierophant (narrated by: Maria Marquis)

Galanti, Donna
A Human Element (narrated by: Chase Bradley)

Gibson, M.K.:
Villains Rule (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Gimpel, Ann:
Earth's Requiem (narrated by: Caroline McLaughlin)

Hall, Linsey:
Ancient Magic (narrated by: Laurel Schroeder)
Mirror Mage (narrated by: Laurel Schroeder)
Stolen Magic (narrated by: Laurel Schroeder)
Eternal Magic (narrated by: Laurel Schroeder)
Infinite Magic (narrated by: Laurel Schroeder)

Magic Undying (narrated by: Laurel Schroeder)

Hayes, Erin:
How to be a Mermaid (narrated by: Claire White)
I'd Rather Be A Witch (narrated by: Kristen James)

Helme, Colleen:
Carrots (narrated by: Wendy Tremont King)
Fast Money (narrated by: Wendy Tremont King)
Devious Minds (narrated by: Wendy Tremont King)
Hidden Deception (narrated by: Wendy Tremont King)

Holland, Debra:
Sower of Dreams (narrated by: Noah Michael Levine)

Howard, Lesa:
Phantom's Dance (narrated by: Kai Kennicott)

Jolley, Tyler & Ficklin, Sherry D.:
Extracted (narrated by: Grace Glass)
Prodigal (narrated by: Gwendolyn Druyor)
Riven (narrated by: James Darcy)

Jonas, Gary:
Modern Sorcery (narrated by: Joe Hempel)
Archeron Highway (narrated by: Joe Hempel)
Dragon Gate (narrated by: Joe Hempel)
Anubis Nights (narrated by: Joe Hempel)
Sunset Specters (narrated by: Joe Hempel)
Wizard's Nocturne (narrated by: Joe Hempel)

Jones, Pauline Baird:
Core Punch (narrated by: Diane Gelwix Somers)

Karsak, Melanie:
The Harvesting (narrated by: Kristin James)
Midway (narrated by: Kristin James)
Shadow Aspect (narrated by: Kristin James)
Witch Wood (narrated by: Kristin James)
The Torn World (narrated by: Kristin James)

Chasing the Star Garden (narrated by: Libby Clearfield)
Chasing the Green Fairy (narrated by: Danielle Cohen)

Ink (narrated by: Kristin James)

Highland Raven (narrated by: Lesley Parkin)

Kirk, Ryan:
Nightblade (narrated by: Andrew Tell)
World's Edge (narrated by: Andrew Tell)
The Wind and The Void (narrated by: Andrew Tell)

Primal Dawn (narrated by: Andrew Tell)

Lawless, Poppy:
The Glass Mermaid (narrated by: Hollie Jackson)
The Cupcake Witch (narrated by: Hollie Jackson)
The Bee Charmer (narrated by: Hollie Jackson)

Longward, Alaric:
The Beast of the North (narrated by: Jay Markwart)

Lovejoy, Realm:
Clan (narrated by: Jeff Hays)

Massa, William:
Silicon Dawn (narrated by: Joe Hemple)
Silicon Man (narrated by: Joe Hemple)

Meyerhofer, Michael:
Wytchfire (narrated by: Craig Beck)

Mierau, John:
Last Man Home (narrated by: P. J. Ochlan)

Crucible and Flame (narrated by: John Mierau)

Mixon, Terry:
Empire of Bones (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)
Veil of Shadows (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)
Command Decisions (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)
Ghosts of Empire (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)

Owens, Tricia:
Hunting Down Dragons (narrated by: Jenna Mazzone)

Pauli, Frances:
Earth Girls Are Difficult (narrated by: Francesca Townes)

Forgotten (narrated by: Lisa L. Wiley)

Penn, J.F.:
Stone of Fire (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)
Crypt of Bone (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)
Gates of Hell (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)
One Day In New York (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
Destroyer of Worlds (narrated by: Veronica Giguere)

Penn, J.F. & Thorn, J.:
Risen Gods (narrated by: C.J. McAllister)

Phipps, C.T.:
The Rules of Supervillainy (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
The Games of Supervillainy (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
The Secrets of Supervillainy (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
The Science of Supervillainy (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Esoterrorism (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Cthulhu Armageddon (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Agent G: Infiltrator (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Pond, Simone:
The City Center (narrated by: Sarah Zimmerman)
The New Agenda (narrated by: Ryan Kennard Burke)
The Mainframe (narrated by: Sarah Zimmerman)

Poore, Steven:
The Heir to the North (narrated by: Diana Croft)

Pulsipher, Charlie:
The Crystal Bridge (narrated by: Keith Michaelson)
Obsidian Threads (narrated by: Keith Michaelson)
Shadowed Glass (narrated by: Keith Michaelson)

Robinson, Jeremy & Ellis, Sean:
Herculean (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Robinson, Jeremy:
Apocalypse Machine (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Rourke, Stacey:
Crane (narrated by: Karen Krause)

Salidas, K.A.:
Dissension (narrated by: Meghan Kelly)
Complication (narrated by: Kerri McCann)
Revolution (narrated by: Kerri McCann)
Transition (narrated by: Kerri McCann)
Retribution (narrated by: Kerri McCann)

Schaefer, Craig:
Winter's Reach (narrated by: Susannah Jones)
The Instruments of Control (narrated by: Susannah Jones)
Terms of Surrender (narrated by: Susannah Jones)

The Long Way Down (narrated by: Adam Verner)
Redemption Song (narrated by: Adam Verner)

Sigler, Scott:
Alive (narrated by: Emma Galvin)
Alight (narrated by: Emma Galvin)

Sim, Tara:
Timekeeper (narrated by: Gary Furlong)

Sinclair, Ursula:
Shadow Wars: Homebound (narrated by: Todd Van Linda)

Smith, Stormy:
Bound by Duty (narrated by: Kristin James)
Bound by Spells (narrated by: Kristin James)
Bound by Prophecy (narrated by: Kristin James)
Bound Together (narrated by: Kristin James)

Stevens, E.J.:
Shadow Sight (narrated by: Traci Odom)
Blood and Mistletoe (narrated by: Melanie A. Mason & David Wilson Brown)
Ghost Light (narrated by: Traci Odom)
Club Nexus (narrated by: Traci Odom)
Burning Bright (narrated by: Melanie A. Mason & David Wilson Brown)
Birthright (narrated by: Melanie A. Mason & Anthony Bowling)
Hound's Bite (narrated by: Melanie A. Mason & Anthony Bowling)

Storry, Richard:
The Cryptic Lines (narrated by: Jake Urry)

Sullivan, Micheal J.:
The Jester (narrated by: Tim Gerard Reynolds)
Professional Integrity (narrated by: Tim Gerard Reynolds)

Ting, Mary:
From Gods (narrated by: Emma Lysy)

Verish, Matt:
Icarus (narrated by: Kevin Pierce)

Wells, Carrie L.:
At the Heart of the Deep (narrated by: Kristin James)

Playing with Magic (narrated by: Kristin James)

Wood, David & Ellis, Sean:
Oracle (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
Changeling (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Destiny (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Wood, David & Chesler, Rick:
Amber (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
Treasure of the Dead (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Wood, David:
Quest (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
Ark (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)
Buccaneer (narrated by: Jeffrey Kafer)

Wright, Natalie:
The Deep Beneath (narrated by: Andrew Tell)
The Makers (narrated by: Dylan White)


Favorite Narrators:
Veronica Giguere (Does audio books & Podcast stories)
Kristin James
Jeff Hays
Susannah Jones
Adam Verner
Jeffery Kafer
Libby Clearfield
Sarah Zimmerman
Keith Michaelson
Andrew Tell

No comments:

Post a Comment

Sorry, got 106 spam comments in less than 24hrs. Had to turn on again.

I love comments! Please share your thoughts. I will respond here in the comments back to you.

I'll try again without word verification, but if Spammers get out of hand again I'll turn it back on.

Thank you for visiting!